Los Angeles, CA

Classical Tickets in Los Angeles

Explore 170 upcoming Classical concerts in Los Angeles, CA. The next listing is Los Angeles Philharmonic: Kwame Ryan Leads Adams & Copland on October 3, 2026 at 8:00 PM at Walt Disney Concert Hall, with tickets starting from $37.

170upcoming events
13local venues
August 25, 2026first listed date
$37starting price
Los Angeles live events

Upcoming Classical Events in Los Angeles

Local dates, venues, ticket counts, and current starting prices from active event records.

Date & TimeEventVenueCityFrom
Oct 3, 20268:00 PMLos Angeles Philharmonic: Kwame Ryan Leads Adams & CoplandWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $69View Tickets
Oct 4, 20262:00 PMLos Angeles Philharmonic: Kwame Ryan Leads Adams & CoplandWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $68View Tickets
Oct 6, 20268:00 PMLang LangWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $204View Tickets
Oct 8, 20267:00 PMFriqtaoBlue Note Los AngelesLos Angeles, CAfrom $208View Tickets
Oct 8, 20268:00 PMSon LuxPacific ElectricLos Angeles, CAfrom $52View Tickets
Oct 8, 20269:30 PMFriqtaoBlue Note Los AngelesLos Angeles, CAfrom $208View Tickets
Oct 9, 202611:00 AMLos Angeles Philharmonic: Malkki - BartokWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $61View Tickets
Oct 9, 20268:00 PMLudovico EinaudiWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $541View Tickets
Oct 11, 20262:00 PMLos Angeles Philharmonic: Malkki - BartokWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $59View Tickets
Oct 13, 20268:00 PMMetaphor: ReFantazio Orchestra ConcertPeacock Theater - Los AngelesLos Angeles, CAfrom $37View Tickets
Oct 14, 20268:00 PMLisa Batiashvili, Gautier Capucon & Jean-Yves ThibaudetWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $45View Tickets
Oct 16, 20268:00 PMLos Angeles Philharmonic: Swan Lake and LisztWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $91View Tickets
Oct 16, 20268:00 PMThe Terminator - LiveDolby TheatreLos Angeles, CAfrom $63View Tickets
Oct 17, 20268:00 PMLos Angeles Philharmonic: Swan Lake and LisztWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $86View Tickets
Oct 18, 20262:00 PMLos Angeles Philharmonic: Swan Lake and LisztWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $89View Tickets
Oct 20, 20268:00 PMChamber and WineWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $44View Tickets
Oct 22, 20268:00 PMLos Angeles Philharmonic: Elim Chan - Debussy and StravinskyWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $91View Tickets
Oct 24, 20262:00 PMLos Angeles Philharmonic: Elim Chan - Debussy & StravinskyWalt Disney Concert HallLos Angeles, CAfrom $86View Tickets

Showing 19–36 of 170 events.

Schedule alerts

Get Classical Alerts in Los Angeles

Enter your email to receive updates when new Classical events and ticket listings are added in Los Angeles.

By subscribing, you agree to receive FindTick email alerts. SMS is optional and requires separate consent.

Classical Performers in Los Angeles

Open each schedule to compare all upcoming dates for the same performer or team.

Local Venues Hosting Classical

Open a venue for its full upcoming schedule.

All venues

Compare Classical in Nearby Cities

Flexible travel can reveal additional dates and venue options.

About Classical Tickets in Los Angeles, CA

FindTick currently features 170 upcoming concerts for Classical in Los Angeles, CA. The next scheduled event is Los Angeles Philharmonic: Kwame Ryan Leads Adams & Copland on October 3, 2026 at Walt Disney Concert Hall, with ticket prices starting from $37.

The current 2026-2027 schedule spans 1 city and 13 venues, with confirmed dates from August 25, 2026 through May 30, 2027. Current prices range from $37 to $2,718, depending on the event, venue, demand, and seating selection.

Classical in Los Angeles FAQs

When is the next Classical concert?

The next listed concert is Los Angeles Philharmonic: Kwame Ryan Leads Adams & Copland on October 3, 2026 at 8:00 PM at Walt Disney Concert Hall.

Which cities have upcoming Classical concerts?

Upcoming dates currently include Los Angeles.

What is the average price for Classical concert tickets?

Current prices start near $37, reach up to $2,718, and average approximately $356. Final cost depends on the date, venue, section, demand, and fees shown at checkout.

Which venues host upcoming Classical concerts?

Upcoming dates currently include Walt Disney Concert Hall, Hollywood Bowl, Dolby Theatre.

How many upcoming Classical concerts are listed?

FindTick currently lists 170 upcoming concerts.