San Francisco, CA

Comedy Tickets in San Francisco

Explore 350 upcoming Comedy concerts in San Francisco, CA. The next listing is HellaFunny Comedy Night on September 5, 2026 at 7:00 PM at The Function Comedy Club, with tickets starting from $32.

350upcoming events
14local venues
August 25, 2026first listed date
$32starting price
San Francisco live events

Upcoming Comedy Events in San Francisco

Local dates, venues, ticket counts, and current starting prices from active event records.

Date & TimeEventVenueCityFrom
Sep 5, 20267:00 PMHellaFunny Comedy NightThe Function Comedy ClubSan Francisco, CAfrom $41View Tickets
Sep 5, 20269:00 PMHellaFunny Comedy NightThe Function Comedy ClubSan Francisco, CAfrom $41View Tickets
Sep 5, 20269:15 PMMartin AminiPunch Line Comedy Club - San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAfrom $91View Tickets
Sep 5, 20269:15 PMRon TaylorCobb's Comedy ClubSan Francisco, CAfrom $43View Tickets
Sep 6, 20267:00 PMMartin AminiPunch Line Comedy Club - San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAfrom $91View Tickets
Sep 6, 20267:00 PMRon TaylorCobb's Comedy ClubSan Francisco, CAfrom $40View Tickets
Sep 8, 20267:30 PMComedy AllstarsPunch Line Comedy Club - San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAfrom $38View Tickets
Sep 9, 20267:30 PMCameron EspositoCobb's Comedy ClubSan Francisco, CAfrom $54View Tickets
Sep 9, 20268:00 PMFumi AbePunch Line Comedy Club - San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAfrom $37View Tickets
Sep 10, 20268:00 PMFumi AbePunch Line Comedy Club - San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAfrom $37View Tickets
Sep 11, 20267:00 PMHellaFunny Comedy NightThe Function Comedy ClubSan Francisco, CAfrom $41View Tickets
Sep 11, 20267:30 PMFumi AbePunch Line Comedy Club - San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAfrom $46View Tickets
Sep 11, 20269:00 PMHellaFunny Comedy NightThe Function Comedy ClubSan Francisco, CAfrom $41View Tickets
Sep 11, 20269:30 PMRoast Battle Bay AreaCobb's Comedy ClubSan Francisco, CAfrom $32View Tickets
Sep 11, 20269:45 PMFumi AbePunch Line Comedy Club - San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAfrom $43View Tickets
Sep 12, 20267:00 PMKathy GriffinPalace Of Fine ArtsSan Francisco, CAfrom $54View Tickets
Sep 12, 20267:00 PMFumi AbePunch Line Comedy Club - San FranciscoSan Francisco, CAfrom $43View Tickets
Sep 12, 20267:00 PMHellaFunny Comedy NightThe Function Comedy ClubSan Francisco, CAfrom $41View Tickets

Showing 37–54 of 350 events.

Schedule alerts

Get Comedy Alerts in San Francisco

Enter your email to receive updates when new Comedy events and ticket listings are added in San Francisco.

By subscribing, you agree to receive FindTick email alerts. SMS is optional and requires separate consent.

Comedy Performers in San Francisco

Open each schedule to compare all upcoming dates for the same performer or team.

Local Venues Hosting Comedy

Open a venue for its full upcoming schedule.

All venues

Compare Comedy in Nearby Cities

Flexible travel can reveal additional dates and venue options.

About Comedy Tickets in San Francisco, CA

FindTick currently features 350 upcoming concerts for Comedy in San Francisco, CA. The next scheduled event is HellaFunny Comedy Night on September 5, 2026 at The Function Comedy Club, with ticket prices starting from $32.

The current 2026-2027 schedule spans 1 city and 14 venues, with confirmed dates from August 25, 2026 through May 15, 2027. Current prices range from $32 to $970, depending on the event, venue, demand, and seating selection.

Comedy in San Francisco FAQs

When is the next Comedy concert?

The next listed concert is HellaFunny Comedy Night on September 5, 2026 at 7:00 PM at The Function Comedy Club.

Which cities have upcoming Comedy concerts?

Upcoming dates currently include San Francisco.

What is the average price for Comedy concert tickets?

Current prices start near $32, reach up to $970, and average approximately $110. Final cost depends on the date, venue, section, demand, and fees shown at checkout.

Which venues host upcoming Comedy concerts?

Upcoming dates currently include Punch Line Comedy Club - San Francisco, Cobb's Comedy Club, The Function Comedy Club.

How many upcoming Comedy concerts are listed?

FindTick currently lists 350 upcoming concerts.