Portland, OR

Pop / Rock Tickets in Portland

Explore 258 upcoming Pop / Rock concerts in Portland. The next listing is Rival Sons on November 1, 2026 at 8:00 PM at Roseland Theater, with tickets starting from $39.

258upcoming events
36local venues
August 25, 2026first listed date
$39starting price
Portland live events

Upcoming Pop / Rock Events in Portland

Local dates, venues, ticket counts, and current starting prices from active event records.

Date & TimeEventVenueCityFrom
Nov 1, 20268:00 PMRival SonsRoseland TheaterPortland, ORfrom $70View Tickets
Nov 2, 20268:00 PMKing Buffalo & L.A. WitchAladdin TheaterPortland, ORfrom $47View Tickets
Nov 2, 20268:00 PMSlothrustRevolution Hall - PortlandPortland, ORfrom $40View Tickets
Nov 2, 20268:00 PMBig Star QuintetMississippi StudiosPortland, ORfrom $82View Tickets
Nov 3, 20268:00 PMBlue OctoberState Theatre - MEPortland, MEfrom $83View Tickets
Nov 3, 20268:00 PMBig Star QuintetMississippi StudiosPortland, ORfrom $82View Tickets
Nov 4, 20267:00 PMHot MulliganState Theatre - MEPortland, MEfrom $66View Tickets
Nov 4, 20268:00 PMBahamasRevolution Hall - PortlandPortland, ORfrom $50View Tickets
Nov 4, 20268:00 PMThe AcesAladdin TheaterPortland, ORfrom $60View Tickets
Nov 5, 20268:00 PMJake Xerxes FussellAladdin TheaterPortland, ORfrom $50View Tickets
Nov 5, 20268:00 PMLUCY (Cooper B. Handy)Mississippi StudiosPortland, ORfrom $41View Tickets
Nov 6, 20268:00 PMLilyisthatyouHawthorne TheatrePortland, ORfrom $43View Tickets
Nov 6, 20269:00 PMMary in the JunkyardMississippi StudiosPortland, ORfrom $40View Tickets
Nov 7, 20267:30 PMDessa & The Oregon SymphonyArlene Schnitzer Concert HallPortland, ORfrom $39View Tickets
Nov 7, 20268:00 PMRoger Clyne And The PeacemakersMississippi StudiosPortland, ORfrom $57View Tickets
Nov 7, 20268:00 PMPedro the LionPolaris HallPortland, ORfrom $50View Tickets
Nov 7, 20268:00 PMSienna SpiroMcMenamins Crystal BallroomPortland, ORfrom $206View Tickets
Nov 8, 20268:00 PMRoger Clyne And The PeacemakersMississippi StudiosPortland, ORfrom $57View Tickets

Showing 181–198 of 258 events.

Schedule alerts

Get Pop / Rock Alerts in Portland

Enter your email to receive updates when new Pop / Rock events and ticket listings are added in Portland.

By subscribing, you agree to receive FindTick email alerts. SMS is optional and requires separate consent.

Pop / Rock Performers in Portland

Open each schedule to compare all upcoming dates for the same performer or team.

Local Venues Hosting Pop / Rock

Open a venue for its full upcoming schedule.

All venues

Compare Pop / Rock in Nearby Cities

Flexible travel can reveal additional dates and venue options.

About Pop / Rock Tickets in Portland

FindTick currently features 258 upcoming concerts for Pop / Rock in Portland. The next scheduled event is Rival Sons on November 1, 2026 at Roseland Theater, with ticket prices starting from $39.

The current 2026-2027 schedule spans 1 city and 36 venues, with confirmed dates from August 25, 2026 through April 10, 2027. Current prices range from $39 to $1,021, depending on the event, venue, demand, and seating selection.

Pop / Rock in Portland FAQs

When is the next Pop / Rock concert?

The next listed concert is Rival Sons on November 1, 2026 at 8:00 PM at Roseland Theater.

Which cities have upcoming Pop / Rock concerts?

Upcoming dates currently include Portland.

What is the average price for Pop / Rock concert tickets?

Current prices start near $39, reach up to $1,021, and average approximately $131. Final cost depends on the date, venue, section, demand, and fees shown at checkout.

Which venues host upcoming Pop / Rock concerts?

Upcoming dates currently include Polaris Hall, Mississippi Studios, Hawthorne Theatre.

How many upcoming Pop / Rock concerts are listed?

FindTick currently lists 258 upcoming concerts.