Atlanta, GA

Rap / Hip Hop Tickets in Atlanta

Explore 64 upcoming Rap / Hip Hop concerts in Atlanta, GA. The next listing is Hurricane Wisdom on October 13, 2026 at 8:00 PM at Center Stage Theater - Atlanta, with tickets starting from $21.

64upcoming events
18local venues
August 28, 2026first listed date
$21starting price
Atlanta live events

Upcoming Rap / Hip Hop Events in Atlanta

Local dates, venues, ticket counts, and current starting prices from active event records.

Date & TimeEventVenueCityFrom
Oct 13, 20268:00 PMHurricane WisdomCenter Stage Theater - AtlantaAtlanta, GAfrom $52View Tickets
Oct 15, 20267:00 PMTokenPurgatory Stage at Masquerade - GAAtlanta, GAfrom $38View Tickets
Oct 16, 20266:30 PMSuicideboys & Destroy LonelyLakewood AmphitheatreAtlanta, GAfrom $21View Tickets
Oct 16, 20267:00 PMQuadecaHeaven Stage at Masquerade - GAAtlanta, GAfrom $59View Tickets
Oct 17, 20268:00 PMDon OmarState Farm Arena - GAAtlanta, GAfrom $45View Tickets
Oct 19, 20268:00 PMVince StaplesThe Tabernacle - GAAtlanta, GAfrom $66View Tickets
Oct 24, 20267:30 PMJpegmafiaThe Tabernacle - GAAtlanta, GAfrom $42View Tickets
Oct 24, 20268:00 PMDJ ShadowThe Eastern - GAAtlanta, GAfrom $78View Tickets
Oct 24, 20268:00 PMSueco The ChildThe Loft - AtlantaAtlanta, GAfrom $41View Tickets
Oct 24, 20268:00 PMEsDeeKidCoca-Cola RoxyAtlanta, GAfrom $61View Tickets
Oct 29, 20268:00 PMOuija MaccVinyl - GAAtlanta, GAfrom $32View Tickets
Oct 30, 20266:00 PMRakimCity Winery - AtlantaAtlanta, GAfrom $138View Tickets
Oct 30, 20268:00 PMSteve LacySynovus Bank Amphitheater at Chastain ParkAtlanta, GAfrom $138View Tickets
Oct 30, 20269:30 PMRakimCity Winery - AtlantaAtlanta, GAfrom $137View Tickets
Oct 31, 20268:00 PMYung GravyBuckhead TheatreAtlanta, GAfrom $119View Tickets
Nov 1, 20268:00 PMShyne, Barrington Levy & Lil CeaseVariety PlayhouseAtlanta, GAfrom $74View Tickets
Nov 6, 20268:00 PMFetty WapCoca-Cola RoxyAtlanta, GAfrom $75View Tickets
Nov 8, 20267:00 PMZaunteeAltar at Masquerade - GAAtlanta, GAfrom $29View Tickets

Showing 37–54 of 64 events.

Schedule alerts

Get Rap / Hip Hop Alerts in Atlanta

Enter your email to receive updates when new Rap / Hip Hop events and ticket listings are added in Atlanta.

By subscribing, you agree to receive FindTick email alerts. SMS is optional and requires separate consent.

Rap / Hip Hop Performers in Atlanta

Open each schedule to compare all upcoming dates for the same performer or team.

Local Venues Hosting Rap / Hip Hop

Open a venue for its full upcoming schedule.

All venues

Compare Rap / Hip Hop in Nearby Cities

Flexible travel can reveal additional dates and venue options.

About Rap / Hip Hop Tickets in Atlanta, GA

FindTick currently features 64 upcoming concerts for Rap / Hip Hop in Atlanta, GA. The next scheduled event is Hurricane Wisdom on October 13, 2026 at Center Stage Theater - Atlanta, with ticket prices starting from $21.

The current 2026 schedule spans 1 city and 18 venues, with confirmed dates from August 28, 2026 through December 16, 2026. Current prices range from $21 to $1,792, depending on the event, venue, demand, and seating selection.

Rap / Hip Hop in Atlanta FAQs

When is the next Rap / Hip Hop concert?

The next listed concert is Hurricane Wisdom on October 13, 2026 at 8:00 PM at Center Stage Theater - Atlanta.

Which cities have upcoming Rap / Hip Hop concerts?

Upcoming dates currently include Atlanta.

What is the average price for Rap / Hip Hop concert tickets?

Current prices start near $21, reach up to $1,792, and average approximately $168. Final cost depends on the date, venue, section, demand, and fees shown at checkout.

Which venues host upcoming Rap / Hip Hop concerts?

Upcoming dates currently include Coca-Cola Roxy, Center Stage Theater - Atlanta, State Farm Arena - GA.

How many upcoming Rap / Hip Hop concerts are listed?

FindTick currently lists 64 upcoming concerts.