Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade
Secure ticket options
OTHER tickets

Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade

Compare available sections and current prices, then choose the ticket option that best fits your view, group size, and budget.

Date & timeFriday, October 23, 2026 · 7:00 PM
VenueHard Rock Cafe - San Antonio, San Antonio, Texas
Current starting price$167

About this event

Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade is a OTHER experience happening on Friday, October 23, 2026 at 7:00 PM at Hard Rock Cafe - San Antonio, San Antonio, Texas. Expect an unforgettable night featuring Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade. Ticket options are available across multiple sections, including closer floor or lower-bowl views and elevated levels that can offer great value. Compare sections, choose your quantity, and pick seats that best match your view and budget. If you’re visiting from nearby areas, plan for traffic and venue policies, and check if parking passes are listed separately for this event.

Event: Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade
Venue: Hard Rock Cafe - San Antonio
Location: San Antonio, Texas

Venue location

Get Directions

FAQs

Are tickets for Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade at Hard Rock Cafe - San Antonio guaranteed?
Yes. All tickets for Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade at Hard Rock Cafe - San Antonio listed on our platform are 100% guaranteed. Tickets are verified before delivery, and your purchase is protected so you can buy with confidence.
When will I receive my tickets for Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade?
Delivery timing depends on the listing and ticket type. Many orders are delivered electronically. You’ll receive delivery details after purchase, and tickets are verified before delivery.
Are ticket prices for Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade final or are there extra fees?
The price shown for Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade tickets includes all applicable fees. What you see at checkout is the final price, with no hidden charges.
Can I choose specific seats for Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade?
Yes. You can select tickets by section, row, and quantity for Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade at Hard Rock Cafe - San Antonio. Use the seating map to find seats that best match your view and budget.
What happens if Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade is postponed or canceled?
If Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade is postponed, your tickets will remain valid for the new date. If the event is canceled, you’ll be eligible for a refund according to the event organizer’s policies.
Are these tickets suitable for mobile entry at Hard Rock Cafe - San Antonio?
Most tickets for Hard Rock Cafe - San Antonio support mobile entry, allowing you to scan your tickets directly from your phone. Entry instructions will be included with your ticket delivery.
Is there a difference between floor seats and level seats for Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade?
Yes. Floor seats offer a closer experience to the stage, while 100/200/300/400 level seats provide elevated views and often better value. Availability depends on seating layout for Hard Rock Cafe - San Antonio.
Can I buy last-minute tickets for Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade?
Absolutely. Last-minute tickets for Spiritlandia (Day of the Dead) River Parade may be available until shortly before 7:00 PM, depending on inventory. Prices may change as the event approaches.
Is San Antonio parking or venue access included with my ticket?
Parking and venue access policies vary by Hard Rock Cafe - San Antonio. Your ticket includes event entry, while parking passes (if available) are listed separately on select events.

Why Buy with FindTick

Lower Prices

Transparent fees and everyday low pricing across concerts, sports, and theater.

Secure Checkout

PCI-compliant payments with 256-bit encryption and fraud protection.

Instant Delivery

Mobile tickets delivered fast to your inbox or wallet - ready to scan.

Real Support

Friendly, human help before and after your purchase - we’ve got your back.