Midge Ure
Secure ticket options
ALTERNATIVE tickets

Midge Ure

Compare available sections and current prices, then choose the ticket option that best fits your view, group size, and budget.

Date & timeSunday, October 11, 2026 · 7:00 PM
VenueThe Tivoli, Fortitude Valley, Queensland
Current starting price$110

About this event

Midge Ure is a ALTERNATIVE experience happening on Sunday, October 11, 2026 at 7:00 PM at The Tivoli, Fortitude Valley, Queensland. Expect an unforgettable night featuring Midge Ure. Ticket options are available across multiple sections, including closer floor or lower-bowl views and elevated levels that can offer great value. Compare sections, choose your quantity, and pick seats that best match your view and budget. If you’re visiting from nearby areas, plan for traffic and venue policies, and check if parking passes are listed separately for this event.

Event: Midge Ure
Venue: The Tivoli
Location: Fortitude Valley, Queensland

Venue location

Get Directions

FAQs

Are tickets for Midge Ure at The Tivoli guaranteed?
Yes. All tickets for Midge Ure at The Tivoli listed on our platform are 100% guaranteed. Tickets are verified before delivery, and your purchase is protected so you can buy with confidence.
When will I receive my tickets for Midge Ure?
Delivery timing depends on the listing and ticket type. Many orders are delivered electronically. You’ll receive delivery details after purchase, and tickets are verified before delivery.
Are ticket prices for Midge Ure final or are there extra fees?
The price shown for Midge Ure tickets includes all applicable fees. What you see at checkout is the final price, with no hidden charges.
Can I choose specific seats for Midge Ure?
Yes. You can select tickets by section, row, and quantity for Midge Ure at The Tivoli. Use the seating map to find seats that best match your view and budget.
What happens if Midge Ure is postponed or canceled?
If Midge Ure is postponed, your tickets will remain valid for the new date. If the event is canceled, you’ll be eligible for a refund according to the event organizer’s policies.
Are these tickets suitable for mobile entry at The Tivoli?
Most tickets for The Tivoli support mobile entry, allowing you to scan your tickets directly from your phone. Entry instructions will be included with your ticket delivery.
Is there a difference between floor seats and level seats for Midge Ure?
Yes. Floor seats offer a closer experience to the stage, while 100/200/300/400 level seats provide elevated views and often better value. Availability depends on seating layout for The Tivoli.
Can I buy last-minute tickets for Midge Ure?
Absolutely. Last-minute tickets for Midge Ure may be available until shortly before 7:00 PM, depending on inventory. Prices may change as the event approaches.
Is Fortitude Valley parking or venue access included with my ticket?
Parking and venue access policies vary by The Tivoli. Your ticket includes event entry, while parking passes (if available) are listed separately on select events.

Why Buy with FindTick

Lower Prices

Transparent fees and everyday low pricing across concerts, sports, and theater.

Secure Checkout

PCI-compliant payments with 256-bit encryption and fraud protection.

Instant Delivery

Mobile tickets delivered fast to your inbox or wallet - ready to scan.

Real Support

Friendly, human help before and after your purchase - we’ve got your back.