Buffalo Sabres Events in Calgary
Compare current dates, start times, venues, and ticket prices for this city.
| Date & Time | Event | Venue | City | From | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 3, 20266:00 PM | Calgary Flames vs. Buffalo Sabres | Scotiabank Saddledome | Calgary, AB | from $20 | View Tickets |
About Buffalo Sabres Schedule Tickets in Calgary, AB
FindTick helps fans find Buffalo Sabres Schedule Tickets in Calgary, AB with 1 scheduled event currently available. The next Buffalo Sabres event takes place on December 3, 2026 at Scotiabank Saddledome, with ticket prices starting from $20.
The local schedule runs from December 3, 2026 through December 3, 2026. Current ticket prices range from $20 to $1,197, depending on the event, venue, demand and seating selection.
Get Buffalo Sabres Alerts in Calgary
Enter your email to receive updates when new Buffalo Sabres events and tickets are added in Calgary.
By subscribing, you agree to receive FindTick email alerts. You can unsubscribe at any time.Buffalo Sabres Venues in Calgary
Open each venue schedule to compare other live events at the same location.
Buffalo Sabres Tickets by City
Open the complete performer schedule or compare upcoming dates in other cities.
Buffalo Sabres in Calgary FAQs
When is the next Buffalo Sabres game in Calgary, AB?
The next listed Buffalo Sabres game in Calgary, AB is Calgary Flames vs. Buffalo Sabres on December 3, 2026 at 6:00 PM.
Are other Buffalo Sabres games available near Calgary, AB?
Other home, away, tournament, or nearby-city dates may be available on the main Buffalo Sabres tickets page.
Where will Buffalo Sabres play in Calgary, AB?
The next Calgary, AB game is listed at Scotiabank Saddledome.
What time does the Buffalo Sabres game in Calgary, AB start?
The listed start time is 6:00 PM on December 3, 2026.
Do listings for Buffalo Sabres include fees?
Fees vary by seller. The final total—including service and delivery charges—should appear before you confirm payment on the listing checkout.
Buffalo Sabres in Calgary, AB in Calgary, AB ticket price snapshot
How pricing looks for Buffalo Sabres in Calgary, AB around Calgary, AB right now.
Listed prices currently span from $20 to $1,197 with an average near $137. The first listed date is December 3, 2026. Inventory coverage: 1 upcoming event, 1 venue, 1 city.
Compare seat maps with the price band for each date—weeknight and secondary-market listings often sit lower than peak weekend demand.
FindTick shows seller-published listings for discovery and comparison. Final totals, seat details, and delivery options appear on each event page before checkout.
How to use this Buffalo Sabres in Calgary, AB guide
If Buffalo Sabres near Calgary, AB is on your calendar, start with the date list above, then open a single event for seat-level pricing.
Scotiabank Saddledome appears among upcoming stops. Confirm gate times and transit options once you have selected a date.
When you search Calgary, AB, also scan the related city hubs at the bottom of the page—regional stops occasionally offer comparable seats with lower demand.
First listed date on this page: December 3, 2026. Season coverage for Buffalo Sabres is labeled 2026 so you can see how far the current run extends.
Buying Buffalo Sabres in Calgary, AB tickets on FindTick
What to expect when comparing Buffalo Sabres in Calgary, AB listings on FindTick.
Listings routed through protected checkout receive FindTick order guarantees as described on the guarantee page. Review delivery method and terms on each listing.
Service and delivery fees should appear before you confirm payment so you can compare all-in cost, not just face price.
Where sellers provide section data, open the seat map to judge sightlines and row position alongside price for this schedule.
When new Buffalo Sabres in Calgary, AB dates or inventory drops in Calgary, AB, email alerts from this page help you act quickly.
FindTick is a ticket discovery marketplace. Sellers are independent; always confirm event details with the official organizer when plans are time-critical. Read the buyer guarantee · Help center.
Buffalo Sabres — Calgary, AB Map
Calgary, AB

