Theater Shows schedule

Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB

8 theater shows are currently scheduled in Medicine Hat, AB. FindTick lists Bury the Hatchet as the next performance on October 28, 2026 at 7:30 PM at Esplanade Arts & Heritage Centre, with tickets starting from $28. The selected schedule covers 1 venue.

8matching events
1venues
October 28, 2026next date
$28starting price
Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB
Refine the local calendar

Explore More Medicine Hat Schedules

Switch event type or select an exact date window.

Upcoming Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB

Only active events matching this city, category, and date period are included.

Showing 1–8 of 8 events.

Schedule alerts

Get Updates for Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB

Enter your email and FindTick will keep you informed when new ticketed Theater Shows match this Medicine Hat, AB schedule.

By subscribing, you agree to receive FindTick email alerts. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Local schedule links

More Ways to Browse Medicine Hat

Choose another event type or date window for this city.

Theater Shows Performers in Medicine Hat

Open the complete schedule for each active artist, team, comedian, or production.

All performers

Venues for Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB

Review each venue’s complete upcoming schedule.

All venues

Related Event Schedules Near Medicine Hat

Explore city event guides in the same state or region.

All cities

Theater and Stage Schedule in Medicine Hat, AB

Medicine Hat, AB currently has 8 theater shows across the upcoming schedule. The active selection includes 8 performers appearing at 1 venue.

Current ticket prices range from $28 to $970, with an average near $74. FindTick applies the city, category and date-period filters directly to active event records before calculating these totals.

Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB FAQs

Answers reflect the current FindTick schedule for this city and event type.

When is the next event in Medicine Hat, AB?

The next event is Bury the Hatchet on October 28, 2026 at 7:30 PM at Esplanade Arts & Heritage Centre.

Do listings for Theater Shows include fees?

Fees vary by seller. The final total—including service and delivery charges—should appear before you confirm payment on the listing checkout.

Can event dates in Medicine Hat, AB change?

Yes. New events may be announced and existing dates or start times may change, so confirm the latest details before attending.

How many upcoming events are available in Medicine Hat, AB?

FindTick currently features 8 upcoming events in Medicine Hat, AB.

How does FindTick list Theater Shows near Medicine Hat, AB tickets?

FindTick aggregates public listings from independent ticket sellers for Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB. Prices and seat options refresh as inventory changes, so open the event page you want and review the live listing details before checkout.

Price & inventory insights

Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB in Medicine Hat, AB ticket price snapshot

Snapshot for Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB in Medicine Hat, AB based on the live FindTick inventory below.

Listed prices currently span from $28 to $970 with an average near $74. Confirmed dates run from October 28, 2026 through April 17, 2027. Inventory coverage: 8 upcoming events, 1 venue, 1 city.

Check the first and last dates on this schedule; early and late legs of a run frequently show different availability than peak mid-run nights.

FindTick shows seller-published listings for discovery and comparison. Final totals, seat details, and delivery options appear on each event page before checkout.

Plan your visit

How to use this Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB in Medicine Hat, AB guide

If Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB near Medicine Hat, AB is on your calendar, start with the date list above, then open a single event for seat-level pricing.

Esplanade Arts & Heritage Centre appears among upcoming stops. Confirm gate times and transit options once you have selected a date.

When you search Medicine Hat, AB, also scan the related city hubs at the bottom of the page—regional stops occasionally offer comparable seats with lower demand.

First listed date on this page: October 28, 2026. Season coverage for Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB is labeled 2026-2027 so you can see how far the current run extends.

Why shop with confidence

Buying Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB tickets on FindTick

Before you buy Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB tickets, know how FindTick works.

Buyer guarantee

Listings routed through protected checkout receive FindTick order guarantees as described on the guarantee page. Review delivery method and terms on each listing.

Transparent totals

Service and delivery fees should appear before you confirm payment so you can compare all-in cost, not just face price.

Seat context

Where sellers provide section data, open the seat map to judge sightlines and row position alongside price for this schedule.

Schedule alerts

When new Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB dates or inventory drops in Medicine Hat, AB, email alerts from this page help you act quickly.

FindTick is a ticket discovery marketplace. Sellers are independent; always confirm event details with the official organizer when plans are time-critical. Read the buyer guarantee · Help center.

Google Maps

Theater Shows in Medicine Hat, AB Location Map

Medicine Hat, AB

Google MapsTheater Shows in Medicine Hat, ABMedicine Hat, AB
Open in Google Maps