Events Next Weekend schedule

Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend

Vancouver, BC currently has 24 matching events. The next listing is Vancouver Canucks vs. Vegas Golden Knights on October 4, 2026 at 6:00 PM at Rogers Arena, with tickets starting from $27.

24matching events
15venues
October 4, 2026next date
$27starting price
Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend
Refine the local calendar

Explore More Vancouver Schedules

Switch event type or select an exact date window.

Upcoming Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend

Only active events matching this city, category, and date period are included.

Showing 19–24 of 24 events.

Schedule alerts

Get Updates for Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend

Enter your email and FindTick will keep you informed when new ticketed Events match this Vancouver, BC schedule.

By subscribing, you agree to receive FindTick email alerts. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Local schedule links

More Ways to Browse Vancouver

Choose another event type or date window for this city.

Events Performers in Vancouver

Open the complete schedule for each active artist, team, comedian, or production.

All performers

Venues for Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend

Review each venue’s complete upcoming schedule.

All venues

Related Event Schedules Near Vancouver

Explore city event guides in the same state or region.

All cities

About Live Events in Vancouver, BC

FindTick currently features 24 upcoming games for Events in Vancouver, BC. The next scheduled event is Vancouver Canucks vs. Vegas Golden Knights on October 4, 2026 at Rogers Arena, with ticket prices starting from $27.

Across 1 city and 15 listed venues, dates run October 3, 2026–October 4, 2026. Asking prices for Events currently sit between $27 to $1,197; section and weekend demand move the final total.

If Vancouver, BC dates are tight, nearby-city links on this page may open comparable seats with less competition. Confirm door or gate times with the venue once your ticket is confirmed.

Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend FAQs

Answers reflect the current FindTick schedule for this city and event type.

When is the next Events game?

The next listed game is Vancouver Canucks vs. Vegas Golden Knights on October 4, 2026 at 6:00 PM at Rogers Arena.

What is the average price for Events game tickets?

Current prices start near $27, reach up to $1,197, and average approximately $167. Final cost depends on the date, venue, section, demand, and fees shown at checkout.

Which venues host upcoming Events games?

Upcoming dates currently include Queen Elizabeth Theatre - Vancouver, Commodore Ballroom, Orpheum Theatre - Vancouver.

How many upcoming Events games are listed?

FindTick currently lists 24 upcoming games.

Is FindTick the primary box office for Events?

No. FindTick is a discovery and comparison marketplace for resale and primary inventory published by third-party sellers. Always review seller terms, delivery method, and final price on the listing.

Price & inventory insights

Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend in Vancouver, BC ticket price snapshot

Snapshot for Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend in Vancouver, BC based on the live FindTick inventory below.

Listed prices currently span from $27 to $1,197 with an average near $167. Confirmed dates run from October 3, 2026 through October 4, 2026. Inventory coverage: 24 upcoming events, 15 venues, 1 city.

Check the first and last dates on this schedule; early and late legs of a run frequently show different availability than peak mid-run nights.

FindTick shows seller-published listings for discovery and comparison. Final totals, seat details, and delivery options appear on each event page before checkout.

Plan your visit

How to use this Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend in Vancouver, BC guide

For Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend in Vancouver, BC, matching the right night often matters as much as the right section—check the full date range before purchasing.

One of the primary rooms on this list is Orpheum Theatre - Vancouver. Pair that venue's layout with the price snapshot above when you compare seats.

Vancouver, BC schedules can shift as organizers add inventory. If your dates are flexible, nearby-city links below sometimes unlock better seat-to-price matches.

First listed date on this page: October 3, 2026. Season coverage for Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend is labeled 2026 so you can see how far the current run extends.

Why shop with confidence

Buying Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend tickets on FindTick

Before you buy Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend tickets, know how FindTick works.

Buyer guarantee

Listings routed through protected checkout receive FindTick order guarantees as described on the guarantee page. Review delivery method and terms on each listing.

Schedule alerts

When new Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend dates or inventory drops in Vancouver, BC, email alerts from this page help you act quickly.

Transparent totals

Service and delivery fees should appear before you confirm payment so you can compare all-in cost, not just face price.

Seat context

Where sellers provide section data, open the seat map to judge sightlines and row position alongside price for this schedule.

FindTick is a ticket discovery marketplace. Sellers are independent; always confirm event details with the official organizer when plans are time-critical. Read the buyer guarantee · Help center.

Google Maps

Events in Vancouver, BC Next Weekend Location Map

Vancouver, BC

Google MapsEvents in Vancouver, BC Next WeekendVancouver, BC
Open in Google Maps