Seattle Thunderbirds Events in Kamloops
Compare current dates, start times, venues, and ticket prices for this city.
| Date & Time | Event | Venue | City | From | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6, 20267:00 PM | Kamloops Blazers vs. Seattle Thunderbirds | Sandman Centre | Kamloops, BC | from $22 | View Tickets |
| Feb 15, 20272:00 PM | Kamloops Blazers vs. Seattle Thunderbirds | Sandman Centre | Kamloops, BC | from $21 | View Tickets |
About Seattle Thunderbirds Schedule Tickets in Kamloops, BC
FindTick helps fans find Seattle Thunderbirds Schedule Tickets in Kamloops, BC with 2 scheduled events currently available. The next Seattle Thunderbirds event takes place on November 6, 2026 at Sandman Centre, with ticket prices starting from $21.
The local schedule runs from November 6, 2026 through February 15, 2027. Current ticket prices range from $21 to $75, depending on the event, venue, demand and seating selection.
Get Seattle Thunderbirds Alerts in Kamloops
Enter your email to receive updates when new Seattle Thunderbirds events and tickets are added in Kamloops.
By subscribing, you agree to receive FindTick email alerts. You can unsubscribe at any time.Seattle Thunderbirds Venues in Kamloops
Open each venue schedule to compare other live events at the same location.
Seattle Thunderbirds Tickets by City
Open the complete performer schedule or compare upcoming dates in other cities.
Seattle Thunderbirds in Kamloops FAQs
When is the next Seattle Thunderbirds game in Kamloops, BC?
The next listed Seattle Thunderbirds game in Kamloops, BC is Kamloops Blazers vs. Seattle Thunderbirds on November 6, 2026 at 7:00 PM.
Are other Seattle Thunderbirds games available near Kamloops, BC?
Other home, away, tournament, or nearby-city dates may be available on the main Seattle Thunderbirds tickets page.
Where will Seattle Thunderbirds play in Kamloops, BC?
The next Kamloops, BC game is listed at Sandman Centre.
What time does the Seattle Thunderbirds game in Kamloops, BC start?
The listed start time is 7:00 PM on November 6, 2026.
Is FindTick the primary box office for Seattle Thunderbirds?
No. FindTick is a discovery and comparison marketplace for resale and primary inventory published by third-party sellers. Always review seller terms, delivery method, and final price on the listing.
Seattle Thunderbirds in Kamloops, BC in Kamloops, BC ticket price snapshot
How pricing looks for Seattle Thunderbirds in Kamloops, BC around Kamloops, BC right now.
Listed prices currently span from $21 to $75 with an average near $42. Confirmed dates run from November 6, 2026 through February 15, 2027. Inventory coverage: 2 upcoming events, 1 venue, 1 city.
Compare seat maps with the price band for each date—weeknight and secondary-market listings often sit lower than peak weekend demand.
FindTick shows seller-published listings for discovery and comparison. Final totals, seat details, and delivery options appear on each event page before checkout.
How to use this Seattle Thunderbirds in Kamloops, BC guide
For Seattle Thunderbirds in Kamloops, BC, matching the right night often matters as much as the right section—check the full date range before purchasing.
One of the primary rooms on this list is Sandman Centre. Pair that venue's layout with the price snapshot above when you compare seats.
Kamloops, BC schedules can shift as organizers add inventory. If your dates are flexible, nearby-city links below sometimes unlock better seat-to-price matches.
First listed date on this page: November 6, 2026. Season coverage for Seattle Thunderbirds is labeled 2026-2027 so you can see how far the current run extends.
Buying Seattle Thunderbirds in Kamloops, BC tickets on FindTick
What to expect when comparing Seattle Thunderbirds in Kamloops, BC listings on FindTick.
Listings routed through protected checkout receive FindTick order guarantees as described on the guarantee page. Review delivery method and terms on each listing.
Service and delivery fees should appear before you confirm payment so you can compare all-in cost, not just face price.
Where sellers provide section data, open the seat map to judge sightlines and row position alongside price for this schedule.
When new Seattle Thunderbirds in Kamloops, BC dates or inventory drops in Kamloops, BC, email alerts from this page help you act quickly.
FindTick is a ticket discovery marketplace. Sellers are independent; always confirm event details with the official organizer when plans are time-critical. Read the buyer guarantee · Help center.
Seattle Thunderbirds — Kamloops, BC Map
Kamloops, BC

